Can Vegans Drink Wine?

Fining and Filtering Wine. How it works

Q: Can Vegans Drink Wine?

A: Most wines are processed with non-vegan clarifying agents (such as egg whites). There are however, a few wines that are vegan and you can learn what to look for.

Why is Most Wine Not Vegan?

Isn’t wine, afterall, just made with grapes?

Most wines are clarified …read more

Source:: Wine Folly via rss